Luas Kawasan Lahan Kritis Tahun 2011

NO.KABUPATEN / KOTALUAS (Ha)
DLM KAWASANLR KAWASAN
(1)(2)(3)(4)
1.Pasaman Barat115,586.1134,022.32
2.Pasaman266,789.0850,204.34
3.50 Kota188,431.6462,468.36
4.Agam87,537.1342,382.09
5.Tanah Datar57,624.4727,269.17
6.Solok159,690.8868,976.61
7.Solok Selatan198,530.2531,878.78
8.Swl / Sijunjung178,794.3139,280.24
9.Dharmasraya53,419.0125,499.91
10.Pesisir Selatan388,827.2366,683.23
11.Kep. Mentawai601,135.00
12.Pd. Pariaman33,923.8920,325.75
13.Padang29,759.1810,385.40
14.Bukittinggi295.361,101.35
15.Sawahlunto12,956.9110,692.09
16.Solok2,011.772,901.87
17.Pariaman11.14
18.Pd. Panjang347.87702.86
19.Payakumbuh133.48455.80
JUMLAH2,375,793.57495,241.31